Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software

Categories

065-1195 1000T to 1000SX, MM/SC, 220 m - 62.5/125, 550 m - 50/125 Converter

065-1195 1000T to 1000SX, MM/SC, 220 m - 62.5/125, 550 m - 50/125 Converter

$299.41
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
065-1195
Weight:
2.00 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

1000T to 1000SX, MM/SC, 220 m - 62.5/125, 550 m - 50/125 Converter

KEY FEATURES

  • Converts Twisted-Pair to Fiber or Singlemode Fiber to Multimode Fiber at Gigabit Speed.
  • Auto-MDIX for Twisted-Pair.
  • LEDs for Functions, Links & Activity.
  • IEEE 802.3z & 802.3ab Compliant.
  • 065-1195SFP Model Supports SFP Modules for Flexible 1000Base Fiber Connection.
  • Rack Mount or Standalone Operation.
  • FCC Class A & CE Approved.
  • Lifetime Performance Warranty.