Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software

Categories

065-1196A      SC Multimode, 220m Span on 62.5μm Fiber / 550m Span on 50μm Fiber

065-1196A SC Multimode, 220m Span on 62.5μm Fiber / 550m Span on 50μm Fiber

$318.52
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
065-1196A
Weight:
2.00 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

10/100/1000BaseT/TX to 1000BaseSX Media Converter
SC Multimode, 220m Span on 62.5μm Fiber / 550m Span on 50μm Fiber

KEY FEATURES

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3 10BaseT, 802.3u 100BaseTX, 802.3ab 1000BaseT, 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX.
  • Extremely low latency (≤1.5 μs, FIFO, worst case) supports larger multi-hop networks.
  • Gigabit transmission supports 9K bytes jumbo frames.
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x Flow controls: Flow control for full duplex and back pressure for half duplex.
  • Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX.
  • DIP switch configuration for "Link Fault Signaling" and twisted-pair auto-negotiation/forced mode.
  • Full wire-speed forwarding rate.
  • Packed with 12VDC external universal power supply.
  • Supports wall mounting installation or use with Signamax 065-1185 media converter rack mount chassis.