Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software

Categories

065-1800TB 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Industrial Hardened Media Converter, ST Multimode, 2 km Span, 24 V DC Redundant Power Terminal Block

065-1800TB 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Industrial Hardened Media Converter, ST Multimode, 2 km Span, 24 V DC Redundant Power Terminal Block

$290.62
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
065-1800TB
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Industrial Hardened Media Converter, ST Multimode, 2 km Span, 24 V DC Redundant Power Terminal Block

Signamax Connectivity Systems' 065-1800 series 10/100 to 100BaseFX have been developed to operate in harsh industrial environ-ments that require ruggedized equipment that can operate in severe temperature extremes. These media converters are an afford-able solution for outdoor environments, transportation roadside systems, shop floors, and other harsh environments where consistent operation at temperature extremes of -40°F to 176°F (-40°C to 80°C) is necessary. These media converters are compact, plug-and-play devices that do not require complex user setup, but also have the manual setting features necessary to adjust to unusual oper-ating conditions.

Warranty Information

null