Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

065-1810TB 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Industrial Hardened Media Converter, SC Multimode, 2 km Span, 24 V DC Redundant Power Terminal Block

$290.62
SKU:
065-1810TB
Brand:
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout

Product Description

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Industrial Hardened Media Converter, SC Multimode, 2 km Span, 24 V DC Redundant Power Terminal Block

Signamax Connectivity Systems' 065-1800 series 10/100 to 100BaseFX have been developed to operate in harsh industrial environ-ments that require ruggedized equipment that can operate in severe temperature extremes. These media converters are an afford-able solution for outdoor environments, transportation roadside systems, shop floors, and other harsh environments where consistent operation at temperature extremes of -40°F to 176°F (-40°C to 80°C) is necessary. These media converters are compact, plug-and-play devices that do not require complex user setup, but also have the manual setting features necessary to adjust to unusual oper-ating conditions.

Warranty Information

null

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review




Categories

Recent Updates


We accept Paypal and Major Credit Cards

Sign up to our newsletter



Contact Us

Telephone: 804-550-0681

Datamax Technologies, Inc.
8052 Elm Drive
Mechanicsville, Va 23111