Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

95-200-44 Corning Pretium Fiber Connector,Unicam SC Male Singlemode APC

$15.88
SKU:
95-200-44
Brand:
Weight:
0.03 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout

Product Description

Corning Pretium Fiber Connector,Unicam SC Male Singlemode APC

Save time and money by utilizing these pre-polished, no epoxy fiber connectors. The Unicam series Singlemode fiber connectors come ready to install on 9/125 fiber cables. Since these connectors have been polished and tested at the factory there is no second-guessing their integrity or performance. Great for new installations or existing cable plant maintenance. Requires the TKT-Unicam tool kit sold separately UniCam® Pretium®-Performance Connectors, Multimode and Single-Mode Corning Cable Systems UniCam® Pretium®-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These patented,high-precision ceramic ferrule connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam Pretium Tool Kit. The lightweight, handheld installation tool and the high-performance cleaver virtually eliminate human variability from installation, ensuring terminations are right, the first time, every time. This kit was designed with consideration for the network installers, from the cleaver, with its integrated fiber scrap bin and dual-clamp precision hold, to the installation tool, with its immediate go/no-go feedback signal. Installation is as easy as strip, clean, cleave, cam and crimp, with exceptional optical performance guaranteed. Every UniCam Connector is guaranteed to meet the published specification at the time of installation or Corning Cable Systems will replace it. specifications | Intermateability Connectors are FOCIS compliant with TIA/EIA 604-10A (LC) and TIA/EIA 604-3(SC);TIA/EIA 604-2 (ST Compatible) Qualification Passed TIA/EIA 568-B.3 Durability 0.2 dB change, 500 rematings, FOTP-21 Tensile Strength 10 lb < 0.2 dB change on jacketed cable; 0.5 lb - 0.2 dB change on 900 um cable; FOTP-6 Operating Temperature -40º to +75ºC, meets TIA/EIA 568-B.3 LC Connectors 95-050-99-X--- UniCam® Pretium®-Performance LC Connector, 50 um LOMMF*, ceramic ferrule, logo, single pack 95-050-99 UniCam Pretium-Performance LC Connector, 50 um multimode, ceramic ferrule, logo, single pack 95-000-99 --- UniCam Pretium-Performance LC Connector, 62.5 um multimode, ceramic ferrule, logo, single pack 95-050-99P-X--- UniCam Pretium-Performance LC 250 um Connector, 50 um LOMMF*, ceramic ferrule, logo, single pack 95-050-99P--- UniCam Pretium-Performance LC 250 um Connector, 50 um multimode, ceramic ferrule, logo, single pack 95-000-99P--- UniCam Pretium-Performance LC 250 um Connector, 62.5 um multimode, ceramic ferrule, logo, single pack 95-200-96--- UniCam® Pretium®-Performance LC Connector, SPC polish, single-mode, ceramic ferrule, logo, single pack 95-200-99--- UniCam Pretium-Performance LC Connector, UPC polish, single-mode, ceramic ferrule, logo, single pack SC Connectors Part Number Description 95-050-41-X--- UniCam® Pretium®-Performance SC Connector, 50 um LOMMF*, ceramic ferrule, logo, single pack 95-050-41--- UniCam Pretium-Performance SC Connector, 50 um multimode, ceramic ferrule, logo, single pack 95-000-41--- UniCam Pretium-Performance SC Connector, 62.5 um multimode, ceramic ferrule, logo, single pack 95-050-41P-X--- UniCam Pretium-Performance SC 250 um Connector, 50 um LOMMF*, ceramic ferrule, logo, single pack 95-050-41P--- UniCam Pretium-Performance SC 250 um Connector, 50 um multimode, ceramic ferrule, logo, single pack 95-000-41P--- UniCam Pretium-Performance SC 250 um Connector, 62.5 um multimode, ceramic ferrule, logo, single pack 95-200-41--- UniCam Pretium-Performance SC Connector, SPC polish, single-mode, ceramic ferrule, logo, single pack 95-200-41--- UniCam Pretium-Performance SC Connector, UPC polish, single-mode, ceramic ferrule, logo, single pack 95-200-42P--- UniCam Pretium-Performance SC 250 um Connector, UPC polish, single-mode, ceramic ferrule, logo, single pack ST®Compatible Connectors 95-050-51-X--- UniCam® Pretium®-Performance ST Compatible Connector, 50 um LOMMF*, ceramic ferrule, logo, single pack 95-050-51--- UniCam Pretium-Performance ST Compatible Connector, 50 um multimode, ceramic ferrule, logo, single pack 95-000-51--- UniCam Pretium-Performance ST Compatible Connector, 62.5 um multimode, ceramic ferrule, logo, single pack 95-200-51--- UniCam Pretium-Performance ST Compatible Connector, SPC polish, single-mode, ceramic ferrule, logo, single pack 95-200-52--- UniCam Pretium-Performance ST Compatible Connector, UPC polish, single-mode, ceramic ferrule, logo, single pack Tool Kits and Accessories TKT-Unicam-PFC--- UniCam® Pretium® Installation Tool Kit, includes UniCam Connector Pretium Installation Tool, Pretium Flat Cleaver and all required fiber preparation and cleaning supplies TKT-Unicam --- UniCam Connector Standard Installation Tool Kit, includes score and snap cleaver, Installation tool and all required fiber preparation and cleaning supplies TEST-UNICAM-CTS--- Contains Splitter Box, SC, ST® Compatible, LC CTS; converts an existing TKT-UNICAM kit to add the CTS option. FBC-015--- Pretium Cleaver, individual flat fiber cleaver FBC-14-15-16-BLADE--- Replacement Blade for the Pretium Cleaver VFL-A250--- SC and ST Compatible 2.5 mm Ferrule VFL Adapter (for UniCam Pretium Installation Tool Only VFL-AKIT--- LC 1.25 mm and SC and ST Compatible 2.5 mm Ferrule VFL Adapter (for UniCam Pretium Installation Tool only) TER-CTS-SC--- Continuity Test Set Adapter for SC connectors TER-CTS-ST--- Continuity Test Set Adapter for ST Compatible Connectors VFL-350--- Visual Fault Locator TL-UC01--- UniCam Connector Elite¿ Tool Kit Installation Tool TL-UCP--- UniCam Pretium Installation Tool FCC-WIPES--- Canister of 90 lint-free cleaning wipes FCC-CLEANER-FIBER--- Fiber Optic Cleaning Fluid, 3 oz can

Warranty Information

null

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review




Categories

Recent Updates


We accept Paypal and Major Credit Cards

Sign up to our newsletter



Contact Us

Telephone: 804-550-0681

Datamax Technologies, Inc.
8052 Elm Drive
Mechanicsville, Va 23111