Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software

Categories

CCH-04U   Corning LANscape Closet Connector Housing, Accepts 12 CCH Panels

CCH-04U Corning LANscape Closet Connector Housing, Accepts 12 CCH Panels

$275.02
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
CCH-04U
Weight:
10.00 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

Corning LANscape Closet Connector Housing, Accepts 12 CCH Panels (CCH-04U)

Corning Cable Systems' Closet Connector Housings (CCHs) provide interconnect or cross-connect capabilities between the outside plant, riser, or distribution cables, and the opto-electronics. ??The units can be rack-mounted in 19-in (48 cm)or 23-in (58 cm)equipment racks (1.75-in EIA hole spacing)and are available in three-rack-space (6 panels)or four-rack-space (12 panels)versions. For installations requiring 144 fibers, the capacity can be achieved using SC simplex, SC duplex, LC and MT-RJ connectors for 12 fibers per panel in conjunction with the 4-rack-space housing. For installations requiring up to 288 fibers, the capacity can be achieved using LC and MT- RJ connectors for 24 fibers per panel in conjunction with the 4-rack-space housing.??Closet Connector Housings can be ordered with connector panels for multimode and single-mode applications. Connector panels are offered in 6-, 8-, 12-, 16-and 24-fiber configurations. Documentation labels are provided and units or components

Warranty Information

null