Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software

Categories

CCH-CP06-59 Corning (CCH) Panel, SC adapters, Duplex, UPC, 6 F, Single-mode (OS2)

CCH-CP06-59 Corning (CCH) Panel, SC adapters, Duplex, UPC, 6 F, Single-mode (OS2)

$40.52
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
CCH-CP06-59
Weight:
0.30 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description


Corning (CCH) Panel,(CCH-CP06-59) SC adapters, Duplex, UPC, 6 F, Single-mode (OS2)

The panels are used with field-installable connectors or in applications where the preconnectorized cables are routed directly from the equipment to the piece of interconnect hardware Provides an efficient way to securely mate two or more connectors Description Closet connector housing panels are offered in a wide variety of fiber counts for use with the LANscape® Solutions hardware products. The panels are used with field-installable connectors or in applications where the preconnectorized cables are routed directly from the equipment to the interconnect hardware. The panels are available with a variety of industry-standard adapter types. In most applications, the closet connector housing panels are designed for applications where specified labeling and connector identification are required. This is accomplished by the use of colored icons, which come standard on panels as space allows. Features / Benefits Designed to accommodate all industry-standard adapter types Universal approach is used; one panel size fits in all standard LANscape Solutions hardware (for example, CCH, PCH, CCS, WCH, ICH,EDC, FZB) Available in 6-, 8- and 12-fiber count options in most adapter styles; 16- and 24-fiber count options available in MT-RJ and LC duplex styles Unique color-coded connector labeling system

Warranty Information

null