Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

DMX-LCSC-10M 10 Meter LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Cable

$8.44
SKU:
DMX-LCSC-10M
Weight:
0.45 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout

Product Description

10 METER LC-SC 62.5 DUPLEX FIBER JUMPER

DATAMAX offers high-quality LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts durin cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

Key Features

Warranty Information

null

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review




Categories

Recent Updates


We accept Paypal and Major Credit Cards

Sign up to our newsletter



Contact Us

Telephone: 804-550-0681

Datamax Technologies, Inc.
8052 Elm Drive
Mechanicsville, Va 23111