Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software

Categories

ICFOPC16BK SC FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER PANEL 6-DUPLEX METAL

ICFOPC16BK SC FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER PANEL 6-DUPLEX METAL

$10.36
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
ICFOPC16BK
Weight:
0.02 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

SC FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER PANEL 6-DUPLEX METAL

Duplex SC metal ferrule adapter panels double the capacity of simplex SC adapter panels and fit all fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures. Feature ¿ Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet ¿ Provides a safe and secure means for connecting the fiber optic cables between external distribution and the active components ¿ Provides an easy-to-use method of connecting and routing fiber optic circuits with neat and clean appearance ¿ Plush pins provide a secure and snug fit ¿ Designed to fit ICFORPP1RM and ICFORPP2RM blank fiber optic patch panels, ICFOR fiber optic rack mount enclosures, and ICFOD fiber optic wall mount enclosures ¿ Compatible with both multimode and singlemode ST fiber assemblies. ¿ Available in black

Warranty Information

null