Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software

Categories

ICFOPC26BK SC FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER PANEL 6-DUPLEX CERAMIC

ICFOPC26BK SC FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER PANEL 6-DUPLEX CERAMIC

$18.73
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
ICFOPC26BK
Weight:
0.02 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Description

SC FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER PANEL 6-DUPLEX CERAMIC

Duplex SC ceramic ferrule adapter panels double the capacity of simplex SC adapter panels and fit all fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures. Feature Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet Provides a safe and secure means for connecting the fiber optic cables between external distribution and the active components Provides an easy-to-use method of connecting and routing fiber optic circuits with neat and clean appearance Plush pins provide a secure and snug fit Designed to fit ICFORPP1RM and ICFORPP2RM blank fiber optic patch panels, ICFOR fiber optic rack mount enclosures, and ICFOD fiber optic wall mount enclosures Compatible with both multimode and singlemode ST fiber assemblies. Available in black

Warranty Information

null